Privacy Policy

In accordance with Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights LOPDGDDD and its implementing regulation (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679, we inform you of the following:

 WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA??

The definition of data controller is described in the LOPDGDDand its implementing regulation (RGPD), and is as follows:

Controller or controller: the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing.

Its company name is: BEAUTE MORALES CUMBRERAS, S.L.U
Your Business Name: © La Belleza del Alma
Your Tax ID: B87499661
Your Postal Address: Lugar las Lomas, 322 de Alhaurin el Grande 29130 (Malaga)
Your Telephone: 915 218 830
Your E-mail: info@labellezadelalama.es

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At © La Belleza del Alma, we will process the personal data collected through the website: https://www.labeautedelame.com/, for the following purposes:.

    1. In the event of contracting the goods and services offered, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
    2. Sending information requested through the forms.

We remind you that you may object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an e-mail to the address of the Data Controller indicated above. The fields in these records must be filled in, and it will be impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities may arise from the services provided.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the provision of the service or the answering of enquiries made by the data subject.

The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases:

      1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of © La Belleza del Alma, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
      2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your details or you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be passed on to third parties outside © La Belleza del Alma except in cases where there is a legal obligation and we will process them on the basis of your consent.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that we restrict the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain the data for the purpose of exercising or defending claims.

In turn, and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

We also inform you of your right to protection by the data protection authority, www.agpd.es.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data we process originate from the data subject or his or her legal representative.

When you write to us via the contact form on the website: https://www.labeautedelame.com/, these will be included in an automated database.

By ticking the box, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data will be processed by the provider in order to respond to the requests made.

The provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third party companies not involved in the provision of the service and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is to be made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the owners will be requested beforehand.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

The user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by sending an email to info@labellezadelalama.es with the subject line UNSUBSCRIBE.

Likewise, the provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent their loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

The categories of data processed are:

Identification data, postal or e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, and any other data that the user wishes to provide freely, even if it is not obligatory.

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0,00